code-audit

Coordinates parallel specialist audits of code diffs into a unified report.

30|2|Updated Apr 28, 2026
One-click install
npx skills add https://github.com/hawkyre/hawk-skills --skill code-audit-hawkyre
Or copy as Structured Prompt for Agent▼
Please help me install this Agent Skill.
Skill: code-audit
Source: https://github.com/hawkyre/hawk-skills/tree/main/skills/code-audit
Command: npx skills add https://github.com/hawkyre/hawk-skills --skill code-audit-hawkyre

SYSTEM DOCUMENTATION & REQUIREMENTS

What problem does it solve?

Auditing code diffs and changes across large repos is error-prone and time-consuming. This skill coordinates a fan-out of independent specialists to evaluate code on its own merits, ensuring broader coverage and objective assessment without knowledge of the user's goal or plan.

Core Features & Use Cases

  • Parallel specialist audits (logic, security, simplification, research, architecture) run in parallel to inspect the codebase.
  • Goal-blind, context-free evaluation to prevent bias and ensure consistent quality across diffs and PRs.
  • Unified reporting merges findings from all specialists into a cohesive audit report that highlights FIXes, NOTES, and QUESTIONS for human review.

Quick Start

Run the code-audit orchestrator on a target diff to generate a consolidated report.

Frequently Asked Questions about code-audit

High-intent search queries and answers about installing and using this skill.

FAQPage Schema
How do I automate code review for diffs across large repositories?▼

Automate code review for diffs by running parallel independent subagents that evaluate logic, security, and architecture simultaneously. This fan-out approach ensures broad coverage and objective assessment across large repos, merging all findings into a unified structured report.

What is parallel code audit and how does it work for PRs?▼

Parallel code audit is a fan-out orchestration where independent specialist subagents inspect code diffs across logic, security, simplification, research, and architecture. It applies goal-blind, context-free evaluation to prevent bias and merges findings into a cohesive audit report highlighting FIXes, NOTES, and QUESTIONS.

Can I audit code changes across different programming languages and architectures?▼

Yes, you can audit code changes across different programming languages and architectures. The orchestration applies goal-blind evaluation to code diffs and PRs regardless of language, ensuring consistent quality and objective assessment across varied software engineering stacks.

How do I generate a structured audit report from code diffs?▼

Generate a structured audit report from code diffs by running the code-audit orchestrator on a target diff. It coordinates parallel specialist audits and merges findings into a cohesive report that highlights FIXes, NOTES, and QUESTIONS for human review.

What is the best way to prevent bias during security and architecture code reviews?▼

The best way to prevent bias during security and architecture code reviews is using goal-blind, context-free evaluation. By running independent specialist subagents that evaluate code strictly on its own merits without knowledge of the user's goal, you ensure objective and consistent assessment.