Copilot-LD avatar

Copilot-LD

Official

@copilot-ld

0Followers
|
2Public Repos
|
31Published Skills

Copilot-LD is an intelligent chat agent leveraging GitHub Copilot and Linked Data, built with Node.js, gRPC microservices and retrieval-augmented generation

Skills Distribution
DomainDeveloper To...Microservice Archi.. (30%)Knowledge Graph & .. (30%)Document Processin.. (20%)System Supervision.. (20%)

Agent Skills by Copilot-LD

Showing 31 vetted skills indexed across 1 GitHub repositories.

copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libweb

Secure Hono HTTP APIs with JWT, CORS, and validation middleware.

Official
Intermediate
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libstorage

Abstract local, S3, and Supabase storage behind a unified interface.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libperf

Benchmark code execution time and memory usage to detect performance regressions.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libcodegen

Generate JavaScript message classes, service stubs, and type definitions from .proto files.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libeval

Evaluate RAG agent performance with LLM-as-judge criteria, recall, and trace analyses.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libingest

Convert PDFs, PowerPoints, and images into Schema.org annotated HTML.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libmemory

Construct token-budgeted memory windows from conversation history and tools.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libagent

Orchestrate LLM completions, memory windows, and tool calls for conversational AI workflows.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libsupervision

Supervise a process tree with automatic restarts, graceful shutdowns, and rotating logs.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libconfig

Centralize configuration loading from files, environment variables, and storage backends for Copilot-LD services.

Official
Intermediate
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

librc

Control Copilot-LD service lifecycle via the svscan supervision daemon.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libanalysis

Format Markdown with Prettier and prepend line numbers for analysis.

Official
Intermediate
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libtype

Provide shared Protocol Buffer type definitions across Copilot-LD services.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libllm

Expose an HTTP LLM API client for OpenAI-compatible chat completions and embeddings.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libgraph

Index RDF triples for fast pattern-based queries in knowledge graphs.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libtelemetry

Capture RFC 5424 structured logs and distributed traces across microservices.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

librpc

Provide a pre-wired gRPC framework with RpcServer and RpcClient.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libvector

Index embeddings and retrieve similar items via cosine similarity with metadata filtering.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

librepl

Create interactive REPL command-line interfaces with custom commands and persistent state.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libindex

Implement storage-backed indexing for JSONL data with batched writes.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libpolicy

Evaluate access requests against stored policies using actor, resource, and action inputs.

Official
Intermediate
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libresource

Manage typed resources with policy-based access control and URI lookups.

Official
Advanced
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libsecret

Generate cryptographic secrets, HS256 JWTs, and manage .env files.

Official
Intermediate
copilot-ldcopilot-ld
1

libtransform

Convert PDFs to HTML and extract content using vision-enabled LLMs.

Official
Advanced

Frequently Asked Questions About Copilot-LD

FAQPage Schema
What specific tasks can I perform using these libraries?▼

You can perform document conversion from PDF to HTML, index RDF triples for knowledge graph queries, manage gRPC service communication, and implement policy-based access control for typed resources.

Which technical personas benefit most from this ecosystem?▼

Backend engineers and system architects building distributed microservices, data engineers managing vector and knowledge graph indices, and developers creating retrieval-augmented generation systems will find these libraries highly effective for modular service construction.

What are the primary dependencies for running these services?▼

These libraries require a Node.js runtime environment and Protocol Buffer definitions. Services rely on gRPC for inter-process communication, while storage-backed features require connectivity to S3, Supabase, or local file systems for persistent data indexing.